Bioveg

13th International Congress on Plant Biotechnology and Agriculture.

From October 18 to 22

Participants Confirmed 103

Participants Workshops Presentation title
PhD. Marcos Martinez Montero ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm.Pending title
PhD. Janet Quiñones Galvez ( Delegate ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Natural plant products.Pending title
PhD. Oscar Vitalio Concepcion Laffitte ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
PhD. Evelio Luis Baez Perez ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture.
PhD. Rayza Margarita Gonzalez Rodriguez ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Plant-microorganisms interaction.Pending title
PhD. Lourdes Yabor Cabrera ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm.Pending title
PhD. Jose Carlos Lorenzo Feijoo ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm.Pending title
PhD. Justo Lorenzo Gonzalez Olmedo ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education.Pending title
PhD. Fernando Roberto Feuchter Astiazarán ( Speaker ), Centro Regional Universitario del Noroeste, Mexico
Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture.Pending title
PhD. Manfred Büchele ( Speaker ), Foundation Competence Center for Fruit Production Bodensee (KOB), Germany
Natural plant products.Pending title
PhD. Paloma Moncalean ( Speaker ), NEIKER, Spain
Plant cell and tissues culture.
PhD. Christian Bachem ( Speaker ), Wageningen University & Research, Netherlands
Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture.Pending title
PhD. Dobránszki Judit ( Poster ), University of Debrecen IAREF Research Institute of Nyíregyháza, Hungary
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
PhD. María de los Ángeles Pedreño García ( Speaker ), Universidad de Murcia, Spain
Natural plant products.
PhD. Reynaldo Trujillo Sánchez ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Natural plant products.Pending title
PhD. Aurora Terylene Pérez Martínez ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Natural plant products.Pending title
PhD. Juan Luis Pérez Rodríguez ( Delegate ), UEB Estación Experimental Cabaiguán, Cuba
First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop.Pending title
PhD. Oleksandr Smirnov ( Poster ), Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Ukraine
Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education.Pending title
PhD. Badhepuri Mahesh Kumar ( Delegate ), Osmania University, India
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
PhD. Jorge Pérez ( Delegate ), Universidad de Granma, Cuba
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
PhD. Fredy Romero Orellana ( Delegate ), Agropecuaria Popoyan S.A., Guatemala
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
PhD. Wilson Geobel Ceiro Catasu ( Speaker ), Universidad de Granma, Cuba
First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop.
PhD. Bianka Soares ( Poster ), Marker Molecular, Brazil
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
PhD. Margit Olle ( Speaker ), NPO Veggies Cultivation, Estonia
Plant-microorganisms interaction.Pending title
PhD. Fabián Echeverría-Beirute ( Delegate ), Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica, Costa Rica
Plant-microorganisms interaction.Pending title
PhD. Ruben Cabrera ( Poster ), universidad de Costa Rica , Costa Rica
Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education.
PhD. Rafael Morales Astudillo ( Delegate ), Gerente Raymi Llacta, Ecuador
Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm.Pending title
PhD. Ariel Villalobos Olivera ( Speaker ), Universidad de Ciego de Avila, Cuba
Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm.Pending title
PhD. Mileidy Cruz ( Delegate ), iBP, Cuba
Plant-microorganisms interaction.Pending title
PhD. Yoel Beovides-García ( Delegate ), INIVIT, Cuba
Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education.Pending title
PhD. Rania Taha ( Delegate ), National Research Centre, Egypt
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
PhD. farzaneh feirahi ( Delegate ), Tehran, Iran
OtherPending title
PhD. Patricio Gutierrez Carvajal ( Delegate ), Dole Tropical Products, Costa Rica
Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture.Pending title
PhD. Nancy Hernández Almanza ( Delegate ), UEB Estación Experimental de Cabaiguán, Cuba
First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop.
PhD. Romelio Rodriguez Sanchez ( Speaker ), UEB Producción de piña. Empresa Agroindustrial Ceballos, Cuba
Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education.Pending title
PhD. Olaréwadjou AMOGOU ( Speaker ), Laboratory of Biology and Molecular Typing in Microbiology /University of Abomey Calavi, Benin, Benin
Plant-microorganisms interaction.Pending title
PhD. Humberto Izquierdo Oviedo ( Poster ), Nacional Institute of Agricultural Science, Cuba
Natural plant products.Pending title
PhD. ARVIND TOTRE ( Delegate ), Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth Rahuri, India
Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm.Pending title
PhD. Natacha Soto Pérez ( Speaker ), Centro de Ingenieria Genetica y Biotecnologia, Cuba
Plant-microorganisms interaction.Pending title
PhD. Altus Viljoen ( Speaker ), University of Stellenbosch, South Africa
Plant-microorganisms interaction.Pending title
PhD. Chingiz Balazade ( Delegate ), Grand Agro In Vitro MMC, Azerbaijan
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
PhD. Juan Bautista Barroso Albarracín ( Speaker ), Universidad de Jaén, Spain
First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop.Pending title
PhD. Michael Seeger Pfeiffer ( Speaker ), Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile
Plant-microorganisms interaction.Pending title
PhD. Orlando Borrás Hidalgo ( Speaker ), Qilu University of Technology, China
Plant-microorganisms interaction.Pending title
PhD. Amelia Capote Rodriguez ( Delegate ), Inifat, Cuba
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
PhD. Jorge Manuel Canhoto ( Speaker ), University of Coimbra, Portugal
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
PhD. Omar Romero Arenas ( Speaker ), Universidad Autónoma de Puebla , Mexico
Plant-microorganisms interaction.Pending title
PhD. Lazaro Alberto Maqueira López ( Delegate ), UCTB Los Palacios Instituto Nacional de Ciencias Agrícolas, Cuba
Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education.Pending title
Msc. Yanelis Capdesuñer Ruiz ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Natural plant products.Pending title
Msc. Carol C. Carvajal Ortiz ( Delegate ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Natural plant products.Pending title
Msc. Gustavo Yasser Lorente Gonzalez ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education.
Msc. Ermis Yanes Paz ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Plant-microorganisms interaction.Pending title
Msc. Yanier Acosta Fernandez ( Delegate ), Universidad de Ciego de Avila, Cuba
Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm.
Msc. Claudia Linares Rivero ( Delegate ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Natural plant products.
Msc. Lazaro Hernandez Sori ( Delegate ), Bioplantas, Cuba
Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm.
Msc. Dayton Hernández ( Poster ), Bioplantas, Cuba
Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture.
Msc. Yarianne Lezcano Más ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
Msc. María Teresa González García ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education.
Msc. Julia Martínez ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm.
Msc. Osbel Mosqueda Frómeta ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Plant cell and tissues culture.
Msc. Yaima Pino legrat ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education.
Msc. Lelurlys Nápoles Borrero ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Plant cell and tissues culture.
Msc. Jessica Mendoza Rodriguez ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Universidad Máximo Gómez Báez, Cuba
Plant-microorganisms interaction.
Msc. Esli Lobaina ( Poster ), USM, Chile
Plant-microorganisms interaction.Pending title
Msc. Renzo Alfredo Valdez Nuñez ( Speaker ), Universidad Nacional de Barranca, Peru
Plant-microorganisms interaction.Pending title
Msc. Yariel Veloso Herranz ( Poster ), UEB Estación Experimental de Cabaiguán, Cuba
First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop.Pending title
Msc. Yudeyki Almuiña Guerra ( Poster ), UEB Estación Experimental de Cabaiguán, Cuba
First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop.Pending title
Msc. Gamaliel Valdivia Rojas ( Poster ), TECNOLOGICO NACIONAL DE MEXICO, Mexico
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
Msc. Annarellis Alvarez Pinedo ( Speaker ), Universidad Agraria de la Habana, Cuba
Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm.Pending title
Msc. Adriam Humberto Alé García ( Delegate ), UEB Estación Experimental de Cabaiguán, Cuba
First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop.Pending title
Msc. Anamika Walia ( Delegate ), Student, India
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
Msc. Leonardo Román Hurtado Luna ( Speaker ), UEB Estación Experimental Cabaiguán, Cuba
First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop.Pending title
Msc. Deliany González Hernández ( Poster ), Instituto de Investigaciones del Tabaco, Cuba
First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop.Pending title
Msc. Prabesh Koirala ( Delegate ), Agriculture and Forestry University , Nepal
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
Msc. Tanushree Chakraborty ( Delegate ), GITAM Deemed to be University, India
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
Msc. Ashhad Parvez ( Poster ), ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY , India
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
Msc. Franklin Villegas ( Delegate ), Sande, Ecuador
Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm.Pending title
Msc. Esperanza Elisa Mendoza Ramirez ( Speaker ), Universidad de Artemisa, Cuba
Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education.Pending title
Msc. Yoel Werler Vera Aguila ( Delegate ), UEB Estación Experimental de Cabaiguán, Cuba
First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop.Pending title
Msc. Maria de los Angeles Valencia de Ita ( Speaker ), Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla, Mexico
Plant-microorganisms interaction.Pending title
Msc. Saira Jazmín Martínez Salgado ( Speaker ), BENEMÉRITA UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE PUEBLA , Mexico
Plant-microorganisms interaction.Pending title
Eng. Liuben López Aparicio ( Delegate ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture.
Eng. Jorge Garcia Brizuela ( Delegate ), Bioplantas, Cuba
Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture.
Eng. Marielys González Colina ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Plant cell and tissues culture.
Eng. Rosmery Pereira Vidal ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm.
Eng. yemeys Quirós Molina ( Poster ), Centro Bioplantas, Cuba
Natural plant products.
Eng. Danilo Pina Morgado ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Plant cell and tissues culture.
Eng. Oandis Sosa Sanchez ( Speaker ), Universidad de Granma, Cuba
First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop.Pending title
Eng. Mayra Heredia Guzmán ( Speaker ), La Corazonada Farm, Ecuador
Plant cell and tissues culture.Pending title
Eng. Rosmery Cruz Camacho ( Delegate ), UEB Estación Experimental de Cabaiguán, Cuba
First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop.Pending title
Eng. Andrés Felipe Patiño Villa ( Delegate ), independient, Colombia
Natural plant products.Pending title
Eng. Yurisleydi Palenzuela Hodelín ( Poster ), Instituto de Investigaciones del Tabaco , Cuba
First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop.Pending title
Eng. Edison Quiros González ( Delegate ), Linda Vista SRL , Costa Rica
Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm.Pending title
Bsc. Lucia Sandra Perez Borroto ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education.
Bsc. Denis Padrón Aliaga ( Delegate ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
OtherPending title
Bsc. Lianny Pérez Gómez ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Natural plant products.
Bsc. Lisbet Pérez Bonachea ( Poster ), Centro de bioplantas, Cuba
Plant-microorganisms interaction.
Bsc. Luzgrey González Hernández ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
Plant cell and tissues culture.
Bsc. edry bacardi sarmiento ( Delegate ), Biochemistry, Cuba
Natural plant products.Pending title
Bsc. KAMIL AKINKUNMI HAMMED ( Delegate ), KINGS STAR MULTIBUSINESS ENTS, Nigeria
Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education.Pending title
Bsc. Mendy Laurence Manigat ( Delegate ), Cabinet Sainterme, Haiti
OtherPending title
Bsc. Mendy Laurence Manigat ( Poster ), GAME'S UP, Haiti
OtherPending title
Bsc. Juan Luis Garcia Vazquez ( Speaker ), Centro de investigacion en alimentacion y desarrollo (CIAD), Mexico
Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture.Pending title