PhD. Marcos Martinez Montero ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | Pending title |
PhD. Janet Quiñones Galvez ( Delegate ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Natural plant products. | Pending title |
PhD. Oscar Vitalio Concepcion Laffitte ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
PhD. Evelio Luis Baez Perez ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture. | |
PhD. Rayza Margarita Gonzalez Rodriguez ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | Pending title |
PhD. Lourdes Yabor Cabrera ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | Pending title |
PhD. Jose Carlos Lorenzo Feijoo ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | Pending title |
PhD. Justo Lorenzo Gonzalez Olmedo ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | Pending title |
PhD. Fernando Roberto Feuchter Astiazarán ( Speaker ), Centro Regional Universitario del Noroeste, Mexico
| Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture. | Pending title |
PhD. Manfred Büchele ( Speaker ), Foundation Competence Center for Fruit Production Bodensee (KOB), Germany
| Natural plant products. | Pending title |
PhD. Paloma Moncalean ( Speaker ), NEIKER, Spain
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | |
PhD. Dobránszki Judit ( Poster ), University of Debrecen IAREF Research Institute of Nyíregyháza, Hungary
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
PhD. María de los Ángeles Pedreño García ( Speaker ), Universidad de Murcia, Spain
| Natural plant products. | |
PhD. Reynaldo Trujillo Sánchez ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Natural plant products. | Pending title |
PhD. Aurora Terylene Pérez Martínez ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Natural plant products. | Pending title |
PhD. Juan Luis Pérez Rodríguez ( Delegate ), UEB Estación Experimental Cabaiguán, Cuba
| First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop. | Pending title |
PhD. Oleksandr Smirnov ( Poster ), Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Ukraine
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | Pending title |
PhD. Badhepuri Mahesh Kumar ( Delegate ), Osmania University, India
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
PhD. Jorge Pérez ( Delegate ), Universidad de Granma, Cuba
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
PhD. Fredy Romero Orellana ( Delegate ), Agropecuaria Popoyan S.A., Guatemala
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
PhD. Wilson Geobel Ceiro Catasu ( Speaker ), Universidad de Granma, Cuba
| First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop. | Pending title |
PhD. Bianka Soares ( Poster ), Marker Molecular, Brazil
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
PhD. Margit Olle ( Speaker ), NPO Veggies Cultivation, Estonia
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | Pending title |
PhD. Fabián Echeverría-Beirute ( Delegate ), Instituto Tecnológico de Costa Rica, Costa Rica
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | Pending title |
PhD. Ruben Cabrera ( Poster ), universidad de Costa Rica , Costa Rica
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | |
PhD. Rafael Morales Astudillo ( Delegate ), Gerente Raymi Llacta, Ecuador
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | Pending title |
PhD. Ariel Villalobos Olivera ( Speaker ), Universidad de Ciego de Avila, Cuba
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | Pending title |
PhD. Mileidy Cruz ( Delegate ), iBP, Cuba
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | Pending title |
PhD. Yoel Beovides-García ( Delegate ), INIVIT, Cuba
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | Pending title |
PhD. Rania Taha ( Delegate ), National Research Centre, Egypt
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
PhD. farzaneh feirahi ( Delegate ), Tehran, Iran
| Other | Pending title |
PhD. Patricio Gutierrez Carvajal ( Delegate ), Dole Tropical Products, Costa Rica
| Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture. | Pending title |
PhD. Nancy Hernández Almanza ( Delegate ), UEB Estación Experimental de Cabaiguán, Cuba
| First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop. | |
PhD. Romelio Rodriguez Sanchez ( Speaker ), UEB Producción de piña. Empresa Agroindustrial Ceballos, Cuba
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | Pending title |
PhD. Olaréwadjou AMOGOU ( Speaker ), Laboratory of Biology and Molecular Typing in Microbiology /University of Abomey Calavi, Benin, Benin
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | Pending title |
PhD. Humberto Izquierdo Oviedo ( Poster ), Nacional Institute of Agricultural Science, Cuba
| Natural plant products. | Pending title |
PhD. ARVIND TOTRE ( Delegate ), Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth Rahuri, India
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | Pending title |
PhD. Natacha Soto Pérez ( Speaker ), Centro de Ingenieria Genetica y Biotecnologia, Cuba
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | Pending title |
PhD. Altus Viljoen ( Speaker ), University of Stellenbosch, South Africa
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | Pending title |
PhD. Chingiz Balazade ( Delegate ), Grand Agro In Vitro MMC, Azerbaijan
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
PhD. Juan Bautista Barroso Albarracín ( Speaker ), Universidad de Jaén, Spain
| First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop. | Pending title |
PhD. Michael Seeger Pfeiffer ( Speaker ), Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | Pending title |
PhD. Orlando Borrás Hidalgo ( Speaker ), Qilu University of Technology, China
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | Pending title |
PhD. Amelia Capote Rodriguez ( Delegate ), Inifat, Cuba
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
PhD. Jorge Manuel Canhoto ( Speaker ), University of Coimbra, Portugal
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
PhD. Omar Romero Arenas ( Speaker ), Universidad Autónoma de Puebla , Mexico
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | |
PhD. Lazaro Alberto Maqueira López ( Delegate ), UCTB Los Palacios Instituto Nacional de Ciencias Agrícolas, Cuba
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | Pending title |
PhD. Yaisys Blanco Valdes ( Poster ), Instituto Nacional de Ciencias Agrícolas, Cuba
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | Pending title |
PhD. Omar Enrique Cartaya Rubio ( Poster ), Instituto Nacional de Ciencias Agricolas, Cuba
| Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture. | Pending title |
PhD. kourosh keighobadi ( Poster ), plant improvement and seed production research center, Iran
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
PhD. Sergio de los Santos Villalobos ( Speaker ), Instituto Tecnológico de Sonora, Mexico
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | Pending title |
PhD. Victor Martins Maia ( Speaker ), Universidade Estadual de Montes Claros, Brazil
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | Pending title |
PhD. Dr. Rakesh Singh Marabi ( Poster ), JNKVV, College of Agricuture, Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh, India, India
| Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture. | Pending title |
PhD. Jitendra Malviya ( Delegate ), IES University Bhopal, India
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | Pending title |
PhD. Christian Bachem ( Speaker ), Wageningen University & Research, Netherlands
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | Pending title |
PhD. Carlos Rodríguez ( Delegate ), Profesor, Peru
| Natural plant products. | Pending title |
Msc. Yanelis Capdesuñer Ruiz ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Natural plant products. | Pending title |
Msc. Carol C. Carvajal Ortiz ( Delegate ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Natural plant products. | Pending title |
Msc. Gustavo Yasser Lorente Gonzalez ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | Pending title |
Msc. Ermis Yanes Paz ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | Pending title |
Msc. Yanier Acosta Fernandez ( Delegate ), Universidad de Ciego de Avila, Cuba
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | |
Msc. Claudia Linares Rivero ( Delegate ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Natural plant products. | |
Msc. Lazaro Hernandez Sori ( Delegate ), Bioplantas, Cuba
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | |
Msc. Dayton Hernández ( Poster ), Bioplantas, Cuba
| Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture. | |
Msc. Yarianne Lezcano Más ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
Msc. María Teresa González García ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | |
Msc. Julia Martínez ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | |
Msc. Osbel Mosqueda Frómeta ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | |
Msc. Yaima Pino legrat ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | |
Msc. Lelurlys Nápoles Borrero ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | |
Msc. Jessica Mendoza Rodriguez ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Universidad Máximo Gómez Báez, Cuba
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | |
Msc. Esli Lobaina ( Poster ), USM, Chile
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | Pending title |
Msc. Yariel Veloso Herranz ( Poster ), UEB Estación Experimental de Cabaiguán, Cuba
| First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop. | Pending title |
Msc. Yudeyki Almuiña Guerra ( Poster ), UEB Estación Experimental de Cabaiguán, Cuba
| First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop. | Pending title |
Msc. Gamaliel Valdivia Rojas ( Poster ), TECNOLOGICO NACIONAL DE MEXICO, Mexico
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
Msc. Annarellis Alvarez Pinedo ( Speaker ), Universidad Agraria de la Habana, Cuba
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | Pending title |
Msc. Adriam Humberto Alé García ( Delegate ), UEB Estación Experimental de Cabaiguán, Cuba
| First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop. | Pending title |
Msc. Anamika Walia ( Delegate ), Student, India
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
Msc. Leonardo Román Hurtado Luna ( Speaker ), UEB Estación Experimental Cabaiguán, Cuba
| First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop. | Pending title |
Msc. Deliany González Hernández ( Poster ), Instituto de Investigaciones del Tabaco, Cuba
| First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop. | Pending title |
Msc. Prabesh Koirala ( Delegate ), Agriculture and Forestry University , Nepal
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
Msc. Tanushree Chakraborty ( Delegate ), GITAM Deemed to be University, India
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
Msc. Ashhad Parvez ( Poster ), ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY , India
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
Msc. Franklin Villegas ( Delegate ), Sande, Ecuador
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | Pending title |
Msc. Esperanza Elisa Mendoza Ramirez ( Speaker ), Universidad de Artemisa, Cuba
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | Pending title |
Msc. Yoel Werler Vera Aguila ( Delegate ), UEB Estación Experimental de Cabaiguán, Cuba
| First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop. | Pending title |
Msc. Maria de los Angeles Valencia de Ita ( Speaker ), Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla, Mexico
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | Pending title |
Msc. Saira Jazmín Martínez Salgado ( Speaker ), BENEMÉRITA UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DE PUEBLA , Mexico
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | Pending title |
Msc. Angana Borah ( Delegate ), ., India
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | Pending title |
Msc. Lala Ibrahimova ( Delegate ), GAIV, Azerbaijan
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
Msc. Osmel Rodríguez González ( Delegate ), Instituto Nacional de Ciencias Agrícolas, Cuba
| Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture. | Pending title |
Msc. Renzo Alfredo Valdez Nuñez ( Speaker ), Universidad Nacional de Barranca, Peru
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | |
Msc. Héctor David Nakayama ( Speaker ), CEMIT-UNA, Paraguay
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | Pending title |
Msc. Sri Harsha vardhan reddy Lankireddy ( Delegate ), University of Leeds, India
| Natural plant products. | Pending title |
Eng. Liuben López Aparicio ( Delegate ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture. | |
Eng. Jorge Garcia Brizuela ( Delegate ), Bioplantas, Cuba
| Bioinformatics, biological processes automation and precision agriculture. | |
Eng. Marielys González Colina ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | |
Eng. Rosmery Pereira Vidal ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | |
Eng. yemeys Quirós Molina ( Poster ), Centro Bioplantas, Cuba
| Natural plant products. | |
Eng. Danilo Pina Morgado ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | |
Eng. Oandis Sosa Sanchez ( Speaker ), Universidad de Granma, Cuba
| First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop. | Pending title |
Eng. Mayra Heredia Guzmán ( Speaker ), La Corazonada Farm, Ecuador
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
Eng. Rosmery Cruz Camacho ( Delegate ), UEB Estación Experimental de Cabaiguán, Cuba
| First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop. | Pending title |
Eng. Andrés Felipe Patiño Villa ( Delegate ), independient, Colombia
| Natural plant products. | Pending title |
Eng. Yurisleydi Palenzuela Hodelín ( Poster ), Instituto de Investigaciones del Tabaco , Cuba
| First International Workshop on Tobacco Crop. | Pending title |
Eng. Edison Quiros González ( Delegate ), Linda Vista SRL , Costa Rica
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | Pending title |
Eng. Osmany Rojan Herrera ( Speaker ), UCTB/LP INCA, Cuba
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | Pending title |
Bsc. Lucia Sandra Perez Borroto ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | |
Bsc. Denis Padrón Aliaga ( Delegate ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Other | Pending title |
Bsc. Lianny Pérez Gómez ( Speaker ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Natural plant products. | |
Bsc. Lisbet Pérez Bonachea ( Poster ), Centro de bioplantas, Cuba
| Plant-microorganisms interaction. | |
Bsc. Luzgrey González Hernández ( Poster ), Centro de Bioplantas, Cuba
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | |
Bsc. edry bacardi sarmiento ( Delegate ), Biochemistry, Cuba
| Natural plant products. | Pending title |
Bsc. KAMIL AKINKUNMI HAMMED ( Delegate ), KINGS STAR MULTIBUSINESS ENTS, Nigeria
| Agricultural bioproductivity, environment and education. | Pending title |
Bsc. Mendy Laurence Manigat ( Delegate ), Cabinet Sainterme, Haiti
| Other | Pending title |
Bsc. Mendy Laurence Manigat ( Poster ), GAME'S UP, Haiti
| Other | Pending title |
Bsc. Juan Luis Garcia Vazquez ( Speaker ), Centro de Investigación en Alimentación y Desarrollo (CIAD), Mexico
| Breeding and conservation of plant germplasm. | Pending title |
Bsc. Sirpat Badhai ( Delegate ), Banaras hindu university varanasi-221005 U.P. India , Nepal
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |
Bsc. Ricardo Torres Almanza ( Delegate ), Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo , Mexico
| Other | Pending title |
Bsc. Leticia Castilho Guilhen ( Delegate ), Suzano S.A., Brazil
| Plant cell and tissues culture. | Pending title |